Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3187,033
BustAfghanistan 11,3517,054
BatnaAlgeria 16,34810,159
BecharAlgeria 16,94710,531
BejaiaAlgeria 16,48410,244
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,87910,489
BiskraAlgeria 16,36910,172
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,0059,945
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6555,378
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6175,355
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6045,347
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0315,612
ByrdAntarctica 5,9923,724
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0736,881
BarilocheArgentina 10,5106,531
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6207,221
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 861535
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,383859
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1141,935
BrestBelarus 15,2659,486
BrusselsBelgium 16,60610,319
Belize CityBelize 14,4008,948
BeninBenin 14,8729,241
BohiconBenin 14,9639,298
BermudaBermuda 17,26910,731
BageBrazil 12,0867,511
BambuiBrazil 13,4968,386
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3948,323
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9879,313
BarcelosBrazil 14,8499,228
BarraBrazil 14,5239,025
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,0949,380
BarreirasBrazil 14,3738,932
BelémBrazil 15,4479,599
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5378,412
BelterraBrazil 15,0839,373
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,7249,150
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4617,744
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,2788,873
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9158,647
BrevesBrazil 15,3569,542
BurgasBulgaria 14,7889,190
BurundiBurundi 11,9867,448
BatouriCameroon 13,7958,572
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,90310,504
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3208,277
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,1099,389
Banff, AbCanada 13,7878,568
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,30910,135
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,74911,029
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,9338,658
Bissett, MbCanada 15,1289,401
Blue River, BcCanada 13,5838,441
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,45010,222
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9578,051
Brandon, MbCanada 14,8129,204
Broadview, SkCanada 14,6399,097
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,25310,100
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9838,068
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,70211,622
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,2748,249
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5119,018
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4528,359
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5148,398
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0226,228
BeijingChina 9,1155,664
BarranquillaColombia 15,0679,363
Benito SalasColombia 14,3908,942
BogotáColombia 14,6199,085
BrnoCzech Republic 15,7379,779
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7827,943
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9148,025
BaniDominican Republic 15,9729,925
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9059,883
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,0639,982
BahariyaEgypt 14,0728,745
Beni SuefEgypt 13,9218,651
BiarritzFrance 17,13110,645
BordeauxFrance 17,05810,600
BrestFrance 17,27810,736
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,5724,084
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,5734,085
BitamGabon 13,8378,598
BanjulGambia 16,75310,410
BerlinGermany 15,9719,924
BrockenGermany 16,15910,042
BokeGuinea 16,41410,200
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,54610,282
BudapestHungary 15,5529,664
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,5379,655
BangaloreIndia 8,9845,583
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4365,864
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9225,544
BikanerIndia 10,4346,484
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9623,084
BabolsarIran 12,5657,808
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6967,268
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8537,987
Bandar LengehIran 11,7777,319
BirjandIran 11,8317,352
BushehrIran 12,2567,616
BaghdadIraq 13,0378,102
BasraIraq 12,5997,829
BelmulletIreland 17,37210,795
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,31810,762
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,6119,701
BergamoItaly 16,24410,094
BolognaItaly 16,11010,011
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,12310,019
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,6439,721
BrindisiItaly 15,5019,633
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,3879,561
BouakeIvory Coast 15,5169,642
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,6917,265
BeirutLebanon 13,7878,567
BenghaziLibya 15,0009,321
BirzaiLithuania 15,2159,455
BitolaMacedonia 15,2349,466
BlantyreMalawi 10,6096,592
BvumbweMalawi 10,5836,577
BintuluMalaysia 5,6123,487
BamakoMali 16,14410,032
Bko-SMali 16,13010,024
BougounMali 16,0039,944
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,40210,814
BaitagMongolia 10,7386,673
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9076,777
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3676,442
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9006,152
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8346,111
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3166,410
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0486,244
BulganMongolia 10,4506,494
BhamawMyanmar 8,5045,285
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,2471,397
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,4181,503
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,2641,407
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,5041,556
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,6271,632
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4178,959
BilmaNiger 14,9239,273
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,2339,466
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,0659,362
BergenNorway 16,24010,092
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,24010,092
BjornoyaNorway 15,0699,364
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,5389,655
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,7019,757
BadinPakistan 10,5256,540
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5806,575
BalakotPakistan 10,8966,771
BarkhanPakistan 10,8356,733
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5419,036
BascoPhilippines 6,9004,288
BialystokPoland 15,3079,512
BejaPortugal 17,63310,957
BragancaPortugal 17,56010,912
BistritaRomania 15,1359,405
BucharestRomania 14,9569,294
BajkitRussia 11,8837,384
BarabinskRussia 12,1157,528
BarnaulRussia 11,7227,284
BerezovoRussia 13,2598,239
BiserRussia 13,2958,262
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9346,173
BogdarinRussia 10,6776,635
BogucanyRussia 11,5577,181
BomnakRussia 10,3936,458
BorRussia 12,0947,515
BorzjaRussia 10,1866,330
BratskRussia 11,2176,970
BelgradeSerbia 15,3969,567
BoSierra Leone 15,9579,916
BontheSierra Leone 15,9599,917
BratislavaSlovakia 15,6989,755
BerberaSomalia 11,5797,195
BusanSouth Korea 8,2635,135
BadajozSpain 17,55510,909
BarcelonaSpain 16,82610,456
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,30310,752
BabanusaSudan 13,1498,171
BaselSwitzerland 16,40810,196
BernSwitzerland 16,41610,201
BangkokThailand 7,3564,571
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3704,580
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7684,827
BizerteTunisia 16,09210,000
BalikesirTurkey 14,6569,108
BursaTurkey 14,5849,063
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9087,400
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,16010,663
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,13910,650
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,13810,650
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,96310,541
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,03010,583
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,91410,510
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7887,947
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1708,805
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,42410,206
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9568,051
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9558,051
Batesville, MsUsa 15,1219,397
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8679,238
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5379,034
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,0129,950
Bedford, MaUsa 16,93810,525
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1938,820
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2259,461
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7027,893
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9697,438
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,86310,479
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8047,957
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8247,969
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,7839,808
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0758,746
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,53010,272
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3849,560
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9468,045
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,6789,121
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,0569,978
Blackville, ScUsa 15,8529,850
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2208,215
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4289,587
Block Island, RiUsa 16,75110,409
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1798,811
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4198,339
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2709,489
Boonton, NjUsa 16,64410,343
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,93710,525
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5309,650
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,5739,677
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,2189,457
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3988,947
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,75310,411
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,0559,355
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,8639,857
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,38110,179
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,4519,601
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5559,045
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,0379,344
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0918,756
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0539,354
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1428,166
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,11810,016
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,9319,900
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,31510,138
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8019,197
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,9999,942
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,2639,484
Burlington, VtUsa 16,77110,422
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2148,211
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5917,203
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7559,790
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4199,582
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7716,693
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7616,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -