Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,5599,668
DjelfaAlgeria 16,58210,304
DavisAntarctica 5,2193,243
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6401,641
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1391,951
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5383,441
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 698434
DhakaBangladesh 8,8765,516
D’UccleBelgium 16,60610,319
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7278,530
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8048,578
DouradosBrazil 13,0368,101
DoualaCameroon 14,1258,777
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,75711,034
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,8299,215
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,6728,496
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,2408,228
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,82211,075
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,9449,908
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,78810,433
Dryden, OnCanada 15,3219,520
DuianChina 9,5355,925
DubrovnikCroatia 15,5389,655
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8187,344
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9529,913
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8829,869
DabaaEgypt 14,2478,853
DakhlaEgypt 13,9158,647
DijonFrance 16,59710,313
DresdenGermany 15,9479,909
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6009,694
DebrecenHungary 15,3589,544
DalatangiIceland 16,64910,346
DaltonganjIndia 9,3535,812
DarbhangaIndia 9,3975,839
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9265,547
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9215,544
DumkaIndia 9,1495,685
DwarkaIndia 10,3506,431
DezfulIran 12,6457,858
DublinIreland 17,20410,690
DecimomannuItaly 16,21610,077
DobbiacoItaly 16,0569,978
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,3969,567
Deir-AllaJordan 13,6978,511
DagorettiKenya 11,5017,147
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,0979,381
DedzaMalawi 10,7666,690
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9196,164
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1586,312
DaweiMyanmar 7,5444,688
De BiltNetherlands 16,52310,268
De KooyNetherlands 16,53110,272
Den HelderNetherlands 16,53210,273
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,6991,677
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,3731,475
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,5771,601
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,2731,412
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,2951,426
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,13910,029
DalbandinPakistan 11,1696,941
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8846,764
DirPakistan 11,0596,872
DroshPakistan 11,0906,891
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5114,046
DohaQatar 11,9667,436
DorohoiRomania 15,0139,330
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2718,247
DudinkaRussia 12,8287,971
DzardzanRussia 11,9647,435
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1467,547
DakarSenegal 16,92610,518
DaruSierra Leone 15,9069,884
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8336,110
DamazinSudan 12,6047,832
DongolaSudan 13,4158,336
DamascusSyria 13,6828,502
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,6818,502
Deir EzzorSyria 13,4778,375
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5117,153
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8986,772
DjerbaTunisia 15,8859,871
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,5988,450
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,90610,505
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,06310,603
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4108,955
DonetskUkraine 14,1958,821
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6547,242
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,6609,731
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,19810,066
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4869,002
Danville, IlUsa 15,4969,629
Darlington, ScUsa 16,0139,951
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4678,369
David City, NeUsa 14,7929,192
Dayton, OhUsa 15,8149,827
Dayton, WaUsa 13,4208,339
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,3419,533
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0158,087
Decatur, IlUsa 15,4149,578
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9698,681
Delaware, OhUsa 15,9109,887
Delphine, InUsa 15,6049,697
Denton, MdUsa 16,47710,239
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1218,775
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,0809,371
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4478,356
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,0449,348
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,9309,899
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4249,585
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7178,524
Dixon, IlUsa 15,3869,561
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4358,970
Dover, DeUsa 16,47710,239
Dover, TnUsa 15,3699,550
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3488,916
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,3409,532
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,3189,519
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3539,540
Durham, NhUsa 16,94210,528
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,61310,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -