Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2877,014
FarahAfghanistan 11,5717,190
FormosaArgentina 12,5087,772
ForrestAustralia 1,7191,068
FrancistownBotswana 10,7606,686
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3839,559
FloraniaBrazil 15,1369,406
FlorestaBrazil 14,8519,228
FlorianoBrazil 15,0009,321
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6187,841
FormosaBrazil 13,9568,672
FortalezaBrazil 15,3879,562
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6917,886
FrancaBrazil 13,4078,332
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,7709,178
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,2878,878
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2318,844
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6538,484
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,9488,667
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8288,593
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,2678,866
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,6588,487
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9998,699
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,26610,730
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,27810,737
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,37010,172
FayaChad 14,3378,909
FamagustaCyprus 13,9778,685
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,23910,091
FarafraEgypt 14,0858,752
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3788,313
FichtelbergGermany 16,0069,946
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,31410,137
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,2239,459
FrederikshbGreenland 17,13510,648
FaranahGuinea 16,0909,998
FalconaraItaly 15,9359,902
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,11010,011
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,7189,767
FonniItaly 16,20910,072
FrontoneItaly 15,9849,933
FrosinoneItaly 15,9059,884
FukauraJapan 8,7305,425
FukueJapan 8,0064,975
FukuiJapan 8,2535,129
FukuokaJapan 8,0715,015
FukushimaJapan 8,4065,224
FukuyamaJapan 8,1165,043
FushikiJapan 8,3265,174
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4307,102
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2165,727
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9855,583
FunchalMadeira 18,27011,353
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,39010,185
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,27910,737
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0639,982
FaroPortugal 17,62510,952
FerganaRussia 11,4337,104
FreetownSierra Leone 16,10210,006
FalunSweden 15,6969,753
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,78310,429
FeodosijaUkraine 14,2668,865
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7947,950
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7519,166
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,1979,444
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1199,395
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,9759,305
Farmington, MeUsa 17,01810,575
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2209,458
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2699,488
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7529,167
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2519,477
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8619,235
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,10910,010
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,6479,723
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,7249,771
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,4988,388
Findlay, OhUsa 15,8809,868
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3668,306
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,9099,886
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5509,663
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1378,785
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,0939,379
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2258,840
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,5089,637
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8539,230
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,8039,199
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,7529,788
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4728,993
Framingham, MaUsa 16,90310,504
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,6899,749
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7729,179
Franklin, PaUsa 16,18110,055
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,36910,172
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8097,960
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,8639,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -