Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1336,918
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1866,951
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,45110,223
General PicoArgentina 11,3337,042
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7827,321
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5049,013
Gabo IslandAustralia 442275
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9631,841
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,1091,311
GrazAustria 15,8149,827
GancaAzerbaijan 13,2558,237
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1498,171
GomelBelarus 14,7779,183
GrodnoBelarus 15,2519,477
GaranhunsBrazil 14,8309,215
GoianiaBrazil 13,7888,568
GoiasBrazil 13,8468,604
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6838,503
GrajauBrazil 15,0349,342
GuairaBrazil 12,8567,989
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3269,524
GuaratingaBrazil 13,9418,663
GarouaCameroon 14,2408,849
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 18,01611,195
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,2319,465
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,1488,170
Golden, BcCanada 13,6998,513
Goose, NfCanada 17,41510,822
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,0399,967
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,7278,530
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,41610,823
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,59010,931
GanzhouChina 7,7304,803
GuangzhouChina 7,5314,680
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,0729,987
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6268,467
GonderEthiopia 12,3857,696
GourdonFrance 16,89510,499
GrenobleFrance 16,55210,286
GeisenheimGermany 16,36410,169
GorlitzGermany 15,8649,858
GibraltarGibraltar 17,37610,798
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0198,711
GeorgetownGuyana 15,8649,858
GoaIndia 9,4735,887
GuwahatiIndia 9,0165,602
GelaItaly 15,7109,762
GenoaItaly 16,30410,131
GhediItaly 16,19810,065
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,5889,686
GrazzaniseItaly 15,8299,836
GrossetoItaly 16,10710,009
GrottaglieItaly 15,5439,659
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,21710,078
GuidoniaItaly 15,9589,917
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,4319,589
GifuJapan 8,1755,080
GaoMali 15,8419,844
GuamMariana Islands 5,6943,538
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2748,249
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4738,372
GuaymasMexico 13,0408,103
GaluutMongolia 10,3926,458
GemertNetherlands 16,50010,253
GisborneNew Zealand 2,8771,788
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,8791,789
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,6251,631
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,5281,571
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,7321,698
GayaNiger 15,2339,466
GardermoenNorway 15,9499,911
GeiloNorway 16,0879,997
GdanskPoland 15,6089,699
GalatiRomania 14,8329,217
Gor’KijRussia 14,0538,733
GorznyjRussia 13,4268,343
GridinoRussia 14,6839,124
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1236,912
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7856,080
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,77510,424
GijonSpain 17,46110,850
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,2768,250
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6617,868
GoteborgSweden 15,9689,923
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,9739,926
GothenburgSweden 15,9689,923
GunnarnSweden 15,4759,617
GenevaSwitzerland 16,52210,267
GabesTunisia 15,9569,915
GafsaTunisia 16,0879,997
GiresunTurkey 13,8778,623
GoztepeTurkey 14,6039,075
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4237,720
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4557,740
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,97310,547
GajvoronUkraine 14,7709,178
GeniceskUkraine 14,3468,915
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,2539,478
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4597,742
Galva, IlUsa 15,3619,545
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4949,007
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7149,144
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7149,144
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2958,883
Glenville, WvUsa 16,0669,984
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,67110,359
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2388,226
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,20910,072
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3598,923
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5559,045
Grafton, NdUsa 14,9849,311
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7729,179
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,6879,127
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8038,577
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,7669,797
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8477,983
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8399,221
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,9338,658
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,5909,688
Greenfield, InUsa 15,6619,732
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,2539,478
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,0639,982
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,5739,677
Greenville, MsUsa 14,9949,317
Greenville, OhUsa 15,7449,784
Greenville, PaUsa 16,18110,055
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5629,049
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,8269,835
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8069,822
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2639,485
Groton, CtUsa 16,84610,468
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7177,903
GuanareVenezuela 15,3029,509
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0769,368
GuiriaVenezuela 15,9569,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -