Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6897,263
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,21510,076
HuamboAngola 12,2957,640
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7411,703
Hobart (airport)Australia 609378
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 610379
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,8781,167
Horta, FaialAzores 19,44312,082
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9858,069
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,52710,891
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,52710,891
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,22010,079
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,41710,823
Harrow, OnCanada 15,9629,919
Hay River, NtCanada 14,0828,751
Hope, BcCanada 13,3208,277
HaikouChina 7,3714,581
HailarChina 9,9856,205
HamiChina 10,3516,432
HetanChina 10,6626,626
HavanaCuba 15,2479,474
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,09410,001
HigueyDominican Republic 16,12810,022
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,8949,877
HelwanEgypt 13,9408,662
HurguadaEgypt 13,5948,447
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,69210,372
HelsinkiFinland 15,2149,454
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1949,442
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4194,610
HamburgGermany 16,17510,051
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,17610,052
HannoverGermany 16,21510,076
HelgolandGermany 16,30110,129
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,15110,036
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,7179,146
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,56210,292
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9495,561
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8765,516
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,78110,428
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2535,750
HaifaIsrael 13,7788,562
HaboroJapan 9,1345,676
HachijojimaJapan 7,8964,907
HachinoheJapan 8,7095,412
HagiJapan 8,1425,059
HakodateJapan 8,8555,503
HamadaJapan 8,1845,086
HamamatsuJapan 8,0945,030
HikoneJapan 8,1675,075
HimejiJapan 8,1385,057
HiradoJapan 8,0645,011
HirooJapan 8,9005,531
HiroshimaJapan 8,1235,048
HitaJapan 8,0314,991
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9154,918
HunLibya 15,2439,472
HomboriMali 15,8999,880
HomalinMyanmar 8,6985,405
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8124,854
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,4241,506
HighbankNew Zealand 2,3421,455
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,2721,412
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,1611,343
HororataNew Zealand 2,3621,468
HyderabadPakistan 10,6166,597
HuanucoPeru 13,2148,211
HelPoland 15,5939,690
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6395,990
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9198,028
HatangaRussia 12,6387,854
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,6368,473
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3008,265
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9288,034
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,6169,704
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4922,170
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6515,376
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9615,569
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1845,085
HalaibSudan 13,0588,114
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7257,908
HudeibaSudan 13,0148,087
HaparandaSweden 15,1659,424
HarnosandSweden 15,5299,650
HamaSyria 13,7458,541
HassakahSyria 13,4878,381
Hua HinThailand 7,2954,533
HakkariTurkey 13,3008,265
Hull, EnglandUk 16,82710,456
HersonUkraine 14,5269,027
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,9989,320
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3168,896
Hanover, NhUsa 16,86310,479
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3539,540
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,42910,209
Hart, MiUsa 15,7479,786
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,79810,439
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8259,212
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,6179,704
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3918,942
Hays, KsUsa 14,5629,049
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6717,874
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6809,122
Helena, MtUsa 13,8558,609
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,37410,175
Henderson, NcUsa 16,22710,084
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,8499,849
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8758,622
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1559,417
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3859,560
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7619,172
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,58010,303
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3849,560
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,7909,812
Holly, CoUsa 14,2788,873
Homer, AkUsa 12,2877,635
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,5369,654
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,4429,596
Horton, KsUsa 14,8689,239
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3918,942
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,11310,013
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8579,854
Houma, LaUsa 14,8649,237
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4798,998
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,9079,885
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4259,585
Huron, SdUsa 14,8039,199
HanoiVietnam 7,7044,787
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7064,167
HarareZimbabwe 10,7426,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -