Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2386,983
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1026,899
JuninArgentina 11,5477,176
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,0698,121
JacobinaBrazil 14,5489,040
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2809,495
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0309,340
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7448,541
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3438,292
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1038,764
JiuquanChina 9,8316,109
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2388,848
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,0069,947
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8529,851
JoensuuFinland 14,9359,281
JokioinenFinland 15,2709,489
JyvskylFinland 15,1399,408
JakobshavnGreenland 16,38410,181
JulianehbGreenland 17,34710,779
JagdalpurIndia 9,1085,660
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2003,232
JerusalemIsrael 13,7138,521
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2898,880
JosNigeria 14,6469,101
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,0209,955
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,0089,948
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8176,722
JhelumPakistan 10,7656,689
JiwaniPakistan 11,1176,908
JuliacaPeru 13,0598,115
JakutskRussia 11,1756,944
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,5848,442
JenisejskRussia 11,7547,304
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0905,649
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4195,853
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3068,269
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8067,958
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2137,589
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3206,413
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,45210,845
JubaSudan 12,3797,692
JokkmokkSweden 15,3349,529
JönköpingSweden 15,8419,844
Jonkoping ASweden 15,8479,847
JendoubaTunisia 16,15610,039
JerbaTunisia 15,8979,879
JerseyUk 17,10010,626
JaltaUkraine 14,3388,910
Jackson, MsUsa 15,0449,349
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2869,499
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,6959,753
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,3319,527
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,25710,103
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,0008,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -