Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,88110,490
LuandaAngola 12,8077,958
LuenaAngola 12,0767,504
La PlataArgentina 11,5967,206
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6387,853
La RiojaArgentina 11,8557,367
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5077,151
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5715,948
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5807,818
Launceston WsoAustralia 468291
LavertonAustralia 1912
LearmonthAustralia 3,4072,117
LongreachAustralia 1,590988
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,591989
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,466911
Low HeadAustralia 403250
LinzAustria 15,9169,891
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,57110,297
LerwickUk 16,57210,298
La PazBolivia 13,0638,117
LavrasBrazil 13,3778,313
LencoisBrazil 14,3848,938
LinharesBrazil 13,6418,477
LondrinaBrazil 13,0158,087
LomBulgaria 15,1579,419
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5629,049
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,8859,871
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,3428,912
Langara, BcCanada 12,8597,990
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,6749,740
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,9178,648
London, OnCanada 16,12010,017
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,7999,818
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8459,225
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3538,298
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,88111,112
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6097,214
LanzhouChina 9,2305,736
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3485,809
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8409,222
LimonCosta Rica 14,3338,907
LarnacaCyprus 13,9928,695
LimassolCyprus 14,0328,719
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5057,149
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1517,551
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,24110,092
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,0899,998
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0249,957
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0389,966
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0339,963
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8458,604
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5188,400
LuxorEgypt 13,5998,451
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0458,728
Laucala BayFiji 3,9162,433
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0159,330
Le MansFrance 16,95410,535
LilleFrance 16,69710,376
LyonFrance 16,61410,324
LambarnGabon 13,7058,516
LastourvilleGabon 13,5088,394
LibrevilleGabon 13,8628,614
LeipzigGermany 16,0409,968
LindenbergGermany 15,9179,891
LamiaGreece 15,0809,371
LarissaGreece 15,1059,387
LemnosGreece 14,8979,257
LimnosGreece 14,8859,250
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,49710,251
LabeGuinea 16,30310,131
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8325,488
La CeibaHonduras 14,4088,953
La MesaHonduras 14,2978,884
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5906,581
LudhianaIndia 10,4566,497
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,7959,815
LatinaItaly 15,9359,902
LatronicoItaly 15,6469,723
LecceItaly 15,4759,616
LodwarKenya 11,9077,399
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8124,854
LiepajaLatvia 15,4469,598
LaukuvaLithuania 15,3739,553
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,49310,249
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,3019,508
LabuanMalaysia 5,6833,531
LuqaMalta 15,6479,723
Le LamentinMartinique 16,39410,187
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8828,005
LashioMyanmar 8,3525,190
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,3241,444
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,1671,346
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,4201,504
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,2501,398
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,6251,631
LincolnNew Zealand 2,4031,493
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,5921,611
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,5921,611
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,5921,611
LagosNigeria 14,8219,210
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,10110,005
LillehammerNorway 15,9519,912
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6206,599
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9288,033
LimaPeru 12,9628,055
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0743,774
LisbonPortugal 17,75311,032
LeninbadRussia 11,5557,180
LevsiRussia 13,0028,080
LungiSierra Leone 16,10210,006
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,8769,866
LanzaroteSpain 17,79911,061
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,19710,686
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,31310,137
LuganoSwitzerland 16,30310,131
LatakiaSyria 13,8458,604
LampangThailand 7,8284,865
LoeiThailand 7,6154,732
Lop BuriThailand 7,4474,628
LomeTogo 14,9399,283
LeemingUk 16,88210,491
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,57110,297
London, EnglandUk 16,90710,506
London-GatwickUk 16,90710,506
LynehamUk 17,01710,575
L’VovUkraine 15,2219,458
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,7289,152
LozovajaUkraine 14,3248,901
LubnyUkraine 14,5859,063
LuckUkraine 15,1249,398
LuganskUkraine 14,1078,766
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3319,527
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2789,494
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7839,186
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6729,117
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5599,668
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,70510,381
Laketown, UtUsa 13,7388,537
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9369,281
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2888,879
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,3509,539
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9458,665
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9329,279
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1198,774
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9998,699
Larned, KsUsa 14,5239,025
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1978,822
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1308,159
Laurel, MdUsa 16,39210,186
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8899,252
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,94210,528
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9369,281
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0199,333
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9719,303
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,1859,436
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,5649,672
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,8829,870
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4189,581
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,0709,986
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4908,383
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,02310,578
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9719,303
Lexington, VaUsa 16,15510,039
Libby, MtUsa 13,6778,499
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8099,203
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,30710,133
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,8639,236
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,9609,296
Llano, TxUsa 14,2158,833
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3178,897
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7707,935
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7757,939
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7567,927
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7488,543
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,22710,084
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,6339,714
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1669,425
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6479,102
Lowville, NyUsa 16,58210,304
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1028,763
Luling, TxUsa 14,2668,865
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2708,868
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,16310,044
LivingstoneZambia 11,1536,930
LundaziZambia 11,0036,837
LusakaZambia 11,1396,922
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1486,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -