Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2677,001
NeuquenArgentina 10,8446,739
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4557,118
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,3391,454
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,2641,407
Nowra RanAustralia 592368
NuriootpaAustralia 641398
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7959,815
NatitingouBenin 15,2709,489
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2978,263
NgaoundereCameroon 14,0788,748
NkoundjaCameroon 14,1758,809
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,14810,656
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1508,172
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,49010,868
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,78610,431
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6888,506
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3168,896
North Bay, OnCanada 16,28410,119
N’DjamenaChad 14,3038,888
NanchangChina 7,9694,952
NanjingChina 8,2125,103
NanningChina 7,7304,804
NicosiaCyprus 14,0328,720
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,0189,954
NaguaDominican Republic 16,0909,999
NeybaDominican Republic 15,8999,880
NegeleEthiopia 11,7177,281
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,8662,402
NandiFiji 3,8662,402
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,3129,515
NancyFrance 16,50210,254
NantesFrance 17,10110,627
NiceFrance 16,42810,208
NeustrelitzGermany 15,9779,928
NurembergGermany 16,14210,031
NurnbergGermany 16,14510,033
NaxosGreece 14,7719,179
NanortalikGreenland 17,42410,827
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,31210,758
NordGreenland 15,0839,373
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,87510,486
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7279,773
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,4875,895
New DelhiIndia 10,1946,335
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,8089,823
NaganoJapan 8,3015,158
NagasakiJapan 7,9894,964
NagoJapan 7,3684,579
NagoyaJapan 8,1475,063
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3334,557
NaraJapan 8,1085,038
NazeJapan 7,5254,676
NemuroJapan 9,0145,601
NiigataJapan 8,4335,240
NikkoJapan 8,2995,157
NobeokaJapan 7,9384,933
NairobiKenya 11,5027,147
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3664,577
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2356,982
NidaLithuania 15,4519,601
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6726,010
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1595,691
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9646,813
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8696,754
NaraMali 16,30610,133
NioroMali 16,45810,227
NemaMauritania 16,42310,205
NouakchottMauritania 17,14610,655
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6821,667
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,7741,724
NelsonNew Zealand 2,4491,522
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,5471,583
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,6731,661
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2078,829
N’GuigmiNiger 14,6129,080
NiameyNiger 15,4579,605
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,3689,550
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,9659,299
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,9859,312
NawabshahPakistan 10,6816,637
NokkundiPakistan 11,2927,017
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9378,039
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,3223,929
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,9168,648
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2036,340
NikolaevRussia 14,5839,062
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1146,285
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5266,541
NizneangarskRussia 10,9236,788
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,1856,950
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3768,312
NovgorodRussia 14,8389,220
NovosibirskRussia 11,8737,378
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2775,144
No. 6Sudan 13,3298,283
NyalaSudan 13,4528,359
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4284,616
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5564,696
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9444,315
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7944,843
NarathiwatThailand 6,6304,120
NigdeTurkey 14,0438,727
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5977,828
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,4178,959
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,8499,849
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,8499,849
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,5019,632
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8969,256
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8999,258
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,93810,525
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,63410,337
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,18110,055
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2289,463
New London, WiUsa 15,5399,656
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,9469,288
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,9239,274
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1199,395
New YorkUsa 16,67910,365
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,69210,373
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,68410,368
Newark, NjUsa 16,66110,353
Newberry, MiUsa 15,7769,803
Newberry, ScUsa 15,8139,826
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,6499,103
Newnan, GaUsa 15,5139,640
Newport, TnUsa 15,7979,816
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1647,559
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,40910,197
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7929,192
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8337,975
North Loup, NeUsa 14,6689,115
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5049,013
Norton, KsUsa 14,5199,022
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,9709,924
NdolaZambia 11,3117,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -