Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,94710,531
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,29210,124
OranArgentina 12,5897,823
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3642,091
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,443897
OstendeBelgium 16,69510,375
ObidosBrazil 15,1329,403
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,6529,726
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,57310,299
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,57410,299
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4876,517
OdenseDenmark 16,11310,013
OtavaloEcuador 13,9448,665
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,9742,469
OuluFinland 15,1249,398
OroomiehIran 13,2048,205
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,20210,068
OdienneIvory Coast 15,8399,842
ObihiroJapan 8,9695,574
OfunatoJapan 8,5465,310
OitaJapan 8,0104,977
OkayamaJapan 8,1305,052
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4404,623
OmaezakiJapan 8,0735,017
OmuJapan 9,1555,689
OnahamaJapan 8,3145,167
OsakaJapan 8,1105,040
OshimaJapan 8,0805,021
OtaruJapan 9,0065,596
OwaseJapan 8,0344,992
OuarzazateMorocco 17,32910,769
OujoaMorocco 17,03910,588
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8581,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,6351,638
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,2151,377
OphirNew Zealand 2,2081,372
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,8271,757
OtautauNew Zealand 2,1181,316
OcotalNicaragua 14,3018,887
OrlandNorway 15,8919,875
OsloNorway 15,9779,928
OhotskRussia 10,7986,710
OkhotskRussia 10,7986,710
OlekminskRussia 11,1386,921
OlenekRussia 12,1157,528
OmskRussia 12,3387,667
OnegaRussia 14,5169,020
OrenburgRussia 13,1888,195
OymyakonRussia 11,2316,979
OviedoSpain 17,48210,863
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,6819,744
Orkney IslandsUk 16,72310,392
OdessaUkraine 14,6539,106
OvrucUkraine 14,9069,263
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,6919,751
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7479,164
Oakland, MdUsa 16,22310,081
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5118,396
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6169,704
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,62510,331
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5339,031
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8899,252
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0599,358
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1118,147
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8929,254
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8859,250
Oolitic, InUsa 15,5519,663
Orlando, FlUsa 15,6339,714
Orono, MeUsa 17,09710,624
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5479,661
Oswego, NyUsa 16,49810,252
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4419,595
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8899,252
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4999,631
Owosso, MiUsa 15,8769,865
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8219,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -