Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,0753,154
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7224,798
ParanaArgentina 11,8497,363
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1767,566
PehuajoArgentina 11,3797,071
PergaminoArgentina 11,6277,225
PigeArgentina 11,1846,950
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7417,296
PosadasArgentina 12,4577,741
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3667,684
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3837,073
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5727,191
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7061,682
Port HedlandAustralia 3,1811,977
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,18611,922
ParakouBenin 15,0999,383
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7669,176
ParacatuBrazil 13,7838,565
ParanaBrazil 14,2698,867
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8447,982
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4118,334
ParintinsBrazil 15,0049,324
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4259,585
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4607,743
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6398,475
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8779,245
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7649,175
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,0068,703
PeixeBrazil 14,3058,889
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7479,164
PicosBrazil 14,9909,315
PiraiBrazil 13,2408,228
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8838,627
PompeuBrazil 13,5998,450
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9768,064
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2869,499
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7107,898
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0418,725
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2987,642
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4488,978
PosseBrazil 14,1338,782
PlevenBulgaria 15,0409,346
PlovdivBulgaria 14,9949,317
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8864,279
Peace River, AbCanada 13,8508,607
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,2919,502
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4498,358
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,44510,219
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,35510,163
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,5129,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0938,136
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,77711,047
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0078,083
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,9319,278
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,4969,008
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4478,356
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0098,084
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6669,114
ParronChile 11,2066,964
Puerto AysenChile 10,0356,236
Puerto MonttChile 10,4056,466
Punta ArenasChile 9,3545,813
PingbianChina 8,3485,188
PeralesColombia 14,5239,025
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2189,457
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1828,813
PragueCzech Republic 15,9149,889
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8419,844
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0549,976
PoloDominican Republic 15,8829,869
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0579,978
PichilingueEcuador 13,7458,541
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6768,498
PuyoEcuador 13,8228,589
Port-SaidEgypt 13,9358,659
ParisFrance 16,78310,429
PerpignanFrance 16,77210,422
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,9033,668
Port-GentilGabon 13,8168,586
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9798,065
PotsdamGermany 15,9879,935
PatrasGreece 15,1169,393
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3969,567
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,46810,855
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,49610,251
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8169,828
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6379,095
PecsHungary 15,5909,687
PambanIndia 8,5775,330
PuneIndia 9,6956,025
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1153,800
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5543,451
PadovaItaly 16,0739,988
Paganella MountainItaly 16,14410,032
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,8189,829
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,8389,842
PantelleriaItaly 15,8949,876
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,19010,061
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,18410,057
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,9959,940
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,8489,848
PiacenzaItaly 16,23710,090
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,17310,050
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,0319,962
Ponza IslandItaly 15,9189,892
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,6779,742
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,9759,927
PrizziItaly 15,7979,816
PakseLaos 7,1574,447
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6434,128
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4335,240
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4005,220
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1583,205
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,4399,594
PatheinMyanmar 8,0074,976
PutaoMyanmar 8,7655,447
PyiMyanmar 8,1525,066
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7101,684
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,7001,678
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,6551,650
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,6561,650
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,5991,615
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,7001,678
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,6701,659
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,5729,055
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,4028,949
PohangNorth Korea 8,3565,193
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7575,441
PadidanPakistan 10,7416,675
PanjgurPakistan 11,0626,874
ParachinarPakistan 11,0906,891
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,9966,833
PeshawarPakistan 10,9916,830
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,1551,961
PilarParaguay 12,4337,726
PiscoPeru 12,8647,994
PiuraPeru 13,3198,276
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3848,317
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9403,691
PoznanPoland 15,7329,776
PrzemyslPoland 15,3059,510
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,62810,954
PortalegrePortugal 17,61010,943
Porto Portugal 17,71711,010
PavelecRussia 14,2668,865
PecoraRussia 13,6598,488
PermRussia 13,4118,334
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1846,328
PetrozavodskRussia 14,6949,131
PjatigorskRussia 13,6608,488
PoronajskRussia 9,6706,009
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,0978,760
Providenja BayRussia 11,9307,413
PskovRussia 15,0049,324
PodorSenegal 16,95210,534
PopradSlovakia 15,4789,618
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8726,135
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3556,435
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,74710,407
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4335,240
Port SudanSudan 12,8507,985
ParamariboSuriname 15,9309,899
PiteňSweden 15,2969,505
PalmyraSyria 13,5908,445
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6904,158
PhetchabunThailand 7,5604,698
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6474,752
PhraeThailand 7,7744,831
PhuketThailand 6,9964,347
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0244,365
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3324,556
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2394,498
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0229,956
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,19810,687
PoltavaUkraine 14,4688,990
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8657,373
PradoUruguay 11,6557,242
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6717,253
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4679,612
Pana, IlUsa 15,3899,563
Paoli, InUsa 15,6349,715
Paris, IlUsa 15,4969,629
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1049,386
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0899,377
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0448,727
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5379,034
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6919,129
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8419,223
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,3298,283
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2149,454
Peoria, IlUsa 15,3769,555
Perry, OkUsa 14,6099,078
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,55710,289
Philo, OhUsa 15,9949,939
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2458,231
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6399,097
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,9599,296
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,1859,436
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9399,283
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,15310,038
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,67910,365
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,95910,539
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1149,392
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6578,487
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,1859,436
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4419,595
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2179,456
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,1558,175
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5949,069
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,59610,313
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,1558,175
Portage, WiUsa 15,5119,639
Portland, MaineUsa 16,99810,563
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0638,117
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3219,520
Prescott, ArUsa 14,8659,237
Priest River, IdUsa 13,5758,436
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,45410,225
Princeton, InUsa 15,4379,592
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,90010,502
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0888,754
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1689,426
PetaukeZambia 11,0096,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -