Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5947,204
ShkoderAlbania 15,4109,576
SkikdaAlgeria 16,33110,148
SaltaArgentina 12,3677,685
San AntonioArgentina 10,7676,691
San LuisArgentina 11,4847,136
San RafaelArgentina 11,2707,003
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2266,976
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1227,533
SarmientoArgentina 10,1456,304
Sydney (airport)Australia 705438
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 713443
SalzburgAustria 16,0029,944
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2218,216
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0028,080
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0828,129
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,62112,193
SaveBenin 15,0049,324
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1798,190
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,5379,655
SalvadorBrazil 14,3618,924
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2727,626
SantaremBrazil 15,1169,393
SantosBrazil 13,0598,115
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,2388,226
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7819,185
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,0599,358
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5147,776
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3757,690
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2828,254
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4399,594
Sao MateusBrazil 13,7218,526
São PauloBrazil 13,1018,141
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3038,267
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7458,541
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6309,091
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5119,018
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5838,441
SobralBrazil 15,3779,555
SoureBrazil 15,5229,646
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,5079,015
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8717,377
SurubimBrazil 14,9489,289
SadovoBulgaria 14,9799,308
SandanskiBulgaria 15,0959,380
SofiaBulgaria 15,1179,394
SiemreapCambodia 7,1134,420
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,81911,073
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,0498,730
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,33610,773
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,8758,001
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,5959,691
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,31710,761
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4028,949
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,8959,877
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,97010,545
Scott, SkCanada 14,2678,866
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,19110,683
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,53210,895
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,88310,491
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4288,344
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,3219,521
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,3849,560
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,9798,687
Smithers, BcCanada 13,2248,217
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,77911,048
Summerside, PeCanada 17,47210,857
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2848,876
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,2768,871
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,76111,037
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,98411,176
SalCape Verde 17,39610,810
SantiagoChile 11,2817,010
SewellChile 11,2386,983
ShanghaiChina 8,0444,999
ShantouChina 7,4104,604
ShenyangChina 9,0985,654
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6309,091
Simon BolivarColombia 15,1309,402
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2428,850
SibenikCroatia 15,7359,778
SplitCroatia 15,6889,749
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,8449,846
StudsgårdDenmark 16,19110,061
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0479,972
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0659,983
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,10410,007
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,0449,970
SamanaDominican Republic 16,12010,017
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0169,952
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,9989,941
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9779,928
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9389,904
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,11810,016
SanchezDominican Republic 16,09710,003
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,0249,958
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9739,926
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0209,955
San GabrielEcuador 14,0088,705
SalloumEgypt 14,5519,042
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,4138,956
SohagEgypt 13,7368,536
St. KatrineEgypt 13,6468,480
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0738,745
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8286,107
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,0289,339
StrasbourgFrance 16,39910,191
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8879,872
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9499,911
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7678,555
SchleswigGermany 16,18710,059
StuttgartGermany 16,28410,119
SamosGreece 14,6679,114
Skiros IslandGreece 14,9149,267
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,8149,205
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,61310,324
SiguiriGuinea 16,11610,014
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1808,811
SzegedHungary 15,4519,601
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,7279,773
StykkisholmurIceland 16,86810,482
SagarIndia 9,7206,040
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7716,693
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9362,446
SemnanIran 12,4417,731
ShahroudIran 12,3727,688
ShirazIran 12,1457,547
ShannonIreland 17,39910,812
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,38410,181
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,6919,750
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,4469,598
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,21010,073
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,27810,115
Scuro MountainItaly 15,5949,690
SigonellaItaly 15,6619,732
SassandraIvory Coast 15,3339,528
SagaJapan 8,0384,995
SaigoJapan 8,3065,162
SakaiJapan 8,2365,118
SakataJapan 8,5385,306
SapporoJapan 8,9915,587
SaseboJapan 8,0384,995
SendaiJapan 8,4605,257
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9304,928
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1005,034
ShinjoJapan 8,5185,293
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9714,953
ShirakawaJapan 8,3385,181
ShizuokaJapan 8,1125,041
SumotoJapan 8,0805,021
SuttsuJapan 8,9675,572
SuwaJapan 8,2335,116
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8866,765
SavannakhetLaos 7,3564,571
SiauliaiLithuania 15,3049,510
SiluteLithuania 15,4239,584
SkopjeMacedonia 15,2369,468
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4485,871
SalimaMalawi 10,7826,700
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5903,474
SibuMalaysia 5,6053,483
SanMali 15,9779,929
SegouMali 16,0789,991
SikassoMali 15,8729,863
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4925,277
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7148,522
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1186,288
SainshandMongolia 9,8286,107
SafiMorocco 17,59110,931
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,53510,897
SittweMyanmar 8,4225,233
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,5521,586
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,28710,121
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,9609,297
SaiqOman 11,3237,036
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2256,975
SurOman 11,1366,920
SialkotPakistan 10,6766,634
SibbiPakistan 10,9496,804
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4957,764
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7797,941
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6563,515
SandomierzPoland 15,3899,563
SniezkaPoland 15,8099,824
SuwalkiPoland 15,3269,524
SzczecinPoland 15,8759,865
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,71011,005
Santa MariaPortugal 19,13311,890
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,33010,148
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5545,315
Satu MareRomania 15,2689,488
SibiuRomania 15,1399,407
SulinaRomania 14,6929,130
SadrinskRussia 12,9148,025
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,8999,259
SalekhardRussia 13,3228,278
SaratovRussia 13,7568,548
SejmcanRussia 11,2126,967
SelagoncyRussia 11,8557,367
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4365,864
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3966,460
SmolenskRussia 14,7449,162
SociRussia 13,8838,627
SortovalaRussia 14,8809,247
SuntarRussia 11,3727,067
SurgutRussia 12,7357,914
SverdlovskRussia 13,1188,152
SyktyvkarRussia 13,8388,599
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,52110,266
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,0568,735
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6365,988
SingaporeSingapore 6,0433,755
SliacSlovakia 15,5549,665
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5735,327
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9035,533
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,45710,848
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,17210,671
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,31410,759
SevilleSpain 17,45210,845
SennarSudan 12,7867,946
ShambatSudan 13,0178,089
ShendiSudan 13,0038,080
StenseleSweden 15,4989,631
StockholmSweden 15,5889,687
StorlienSweden 15,7909,812
SundsvallSweden 15,5559,666
SantisSwitzerland 16,27610,114
SongeaTanzania 10,9266,789
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4434,625
SongkhlaThailand 6,7804,213
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4504,629
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0504,381
SurinThailand 7,2724,519
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,3439,534
SokodeTogo 15,1809,433
SfaxTunisia 15,9359,902
SousseTunisia 15,9779,928
SamsunTurkey 14,0548,733
SiirtTurkey 13,4618,365
SivasTurkey 13,9348,659
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9117,402
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,36010,788
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,93410,523
SarataUkraine 14,7249,149
SarnyUkraine 15,0549,355
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,3478,916
SumyUkraine 14,4939,006
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6457,236
SaltoUruguay 11,9667,436
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7697,935
Safford, AzUsa 13,3888,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,86110,478
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5519,664
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2619,484
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7149,144
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1199,395
Salem, InUsa 15,6349,715
Salem, OrUsa 12,9998,078
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6108,458
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1058,765
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1888,817
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7887,947
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6527,862
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,33010,148
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6117,836
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,2609,483
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6337,850
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6487,860
Santuck, ScUsa 15,8499,849
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,9049,883
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,8099,824
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3608,923
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3038,888
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,6349,715
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,1808,190
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,1758,187
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7229,148
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2698,246
Selma, AlUsa 15,2979,506
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,76210,416
Seymour, InUsa 15,6349,715
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,6899,749
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1538,795
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7259,151
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,8889,251
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,8959,256
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,6779,742
Southport, NcUsa 16,16110,042
Sparta, IlUsa 15,2999,507
Spencer, WvUsa 16,0549,976
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0359,343
Spokane, WaUsa 13,5098,395
Spooner, WiUsa 15,3229,521
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3549,541
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,9589,295
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3567,057
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,1509,415
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2639,485
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,5769,679
Stamford, CtUsa 16,67910,365
State College, PaUsa 16,35410,163
State University, MsUsa 15,1669,425
State University, NmUsa 13,5868,443
Staunton, VaUsa 16,19610,064
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,9968,697
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1679,425
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7547,925
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,9889,313
Storrs, CtUsa 16,83310,460
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,8219,210
Summerville, ScUsa 15,9349,902
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2638,242
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0539,354
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8759,243
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,52710,270
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7047,273
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,0059,324
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,3749,553
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4849,622
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,49510,871
SocotraYemen 10,9516,805
SenangaZambia 11,4797,133
SerenjeZambia 11,1706,941
SeshekeZambia 11,2937,017
SolweziZambia 11,5517,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -