Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3117,029
TiranaAlbania 15,3709,551
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,8249,833
TebessaAlgeria 16,18210,055
TimimounAlgeria 16,62310,330
TindoufAlgeria 17,26810,730
TouggourtAlgeria 16,27710,114
TrelewArgentina 10,5156,534
TucumanArgentina 12,1807,568
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2631,406
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,2641,407
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,0311,883
TibooburraAustralia 960597
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0631,282
TshaneBotswana 10,9326,793
TaguatingaBrazil 14,3178,897
TarauacaBrazil 13,7118,520
TauaBrazil 15,1219,397
TefeBrazil 14,5209,023
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,7998,575
TeresinaBrazil 15,1889,438
TiriosBrazil 15,5309,651
TorresBrazil 12,4047,708
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5319,651
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2818,253
TriunfoBrazil 14,9379,282
TucuruiBrazil 15,1669,424
TuriacuBrazil 15,5039,634
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,1159,392
Terrace, BcCanada 13,1268,156
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1878,195
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8079,201
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,2678,866
Thompson, MbCanada 15,0349,342
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,5539,665
Timmins, OnCanada 16,13910,029
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0278,095
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,26810,109
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,25010,098
Trenton, OnCanada 16,42110,204
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,5409,657
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,68010,987
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6836,638
TaiyuanChina 9,0105,599
TaoyuanChina 7,4064,602
TengchongChina 8,5035,284
TønderDenmark 16,22210,080
TylstrupDenmark 16,10110,005
TystofteDenmark 16,0619,980
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9109,887
TahrirEgypt 14,0358,722
TantaEgypt 14,0168,710
TallinEstonia 15,2209,458
TartuEstonia 15,1159,393
TampereFinland 15,2499,476
TurkuFinland 15,3409,532
ToulonFrance 16,52710,270
ToulouseFrance 16,89610,499
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2904,530
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,3573,950
TchibanGabon 13,4708,371
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4108,333
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,45910,228
TamaleGhana 15,3669,548
ThessalonikiGreece 15,0889,376
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,0369,343
TimehriGuyana 15,8299,836
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2668,865
TelaHonduras 14,3548,919
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7035,408
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7035,408
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2632,649
TabrizIran 13,1308,159
TeheranIran 12,6097,836
Tel AvivIsrael 13,7468,542
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,5549,665
TarvisioItaly 15,9519,912
TermoliItaly 15,7749,802
TorinoItaly 16,39510,188
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,40210,192
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,8829,869
TrevicoItaly 15,7349,777
TrevisoItaly 16,0529,975
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,9309,899
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,40010,191
TabouIvory Coast 15,3649,547
TadotsuJapan 8,0905,027
TakadaJapan 8,3495,188
TakamatsuJapan 8,0895,027
TakayamaJapan 8,2535,129
TanegashimaJapan 7,7474,814
TatenoJapan 8,2205,108
TateyamaJapan 8,1025,035
TokushimaJapan 8,0555,005
TokyoJapan 8,1805,083
TomakomaiJapan 8,9415,556
TottoriJapan 8,2155,105
ToyamaJapan 8,3155,167
ToyookaJapan 8,2135,103
TsuJapan 8,1045,036
TsurugaJapan 8,2115,102
TsuyamaJapan 8,1725,078
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5587,803
TripoliLebanon 13,7918,570
TobrukLibya 14,6759,119
TripoliLibya 15,6439,721
TelsiaiLithuania 15,3719,552
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2535,750
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9855,583
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3555,813
ThyoloMalawi 10,5546,558
TawauMalaysia 5,4403,380
TessalitMali 16,0359,965
TimbuktuMali 16,11210,012
TombMali 16,10710,009
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,88110,490
TacubayaMexico 13,5618,427
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8458,603
TarialanMongolia 10,5826,576
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6606,624
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4066,466
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9626,191
TangierMorocco 17,41410,821
TarfayaMorocco 17,68910,992
TazaMorocco 17,20210,690
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2065,099
TaungooMyanmar 8,0805,021
ThandweMyanmar 8,1815,084
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6861,669
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,3091,435
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,7241,693
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,2031,369
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,6301,635
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,6391,640
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,7141,686
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,7411,703
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,0721,288
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,7011,679
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,6521,648
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,6391,640
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,7881,732
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,5791,603
TemukaNew Zealand 2,3171,440
TimaruNew Zealand 2,3141,438
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,3211,442
TahouaNiger 15,3149,516
TillaberyNiger 15,5689,674
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4355,242
TromsoNorway 15,2709,489
TrondheimNorway 15,8649,858
ThumraitOman 11,2737,005
TacnaPeru 12,8057,957
TarapotoPeru 13,5028,390
TrujilloPeru 13,1778,188
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,8243,619
TorunPoland 15,6129,701
TimisoaraRomania 15,3549,541
TambovRussia 14,1048,764
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0017,457
TaraRussia 12,4137,713
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7957,951
TermezRussia 11,5217,160
TernejRussia 9,2375,740
TobolskRussia 12,7937,950
TomskRussia 11,8957,392
Tot’MaRussia 14,2128,831
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6098,457
TuapseRussia 13,9568,672
TuraRussia 11,9967,455
TurukhanskRussia 12,4997,767
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6757,876
TortosaSpain 16,95310,535
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3605,195
TokerSudan 12,7347,913
TartousSyria 13,8058,579
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3944,595
TaboraTanzania 11,5637,185
TakThailand 7,7274,802
TrangThailand 6,8784,274
TabligboTogo 14,9569,294
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3777,070
TunisTunisia 16,0439,969
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7267,908
TireeUk 17,06910,607
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,84510,467
TernopilUkraine 15,0949,380
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8777,380
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,5409,657
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5357,790
Talladega, AlUsa 15,4269,586
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4659,610
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,5039,634
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,26410,107
Taunton, MaUsa 16,92910,520
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8419,223
Temple, TxUsa 14,3628,925
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,8659,237
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,2119,452
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,9219,893
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1459,411
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,8809,868
Tooele, UtUsa 13,5738,434
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8409,221
Towanda, PaUsa 16,48610,245
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0738,745
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,62910,333
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2698,245
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,7119,141
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,2999,507
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,3609,545
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6607,246
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7159,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -