Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2505,748
UaupesBrazil 14,7059,138
UbatubaBrazil 13,1338,161
UberabaBrazil 13,4848,379
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4508,980
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7416,674
UpernavikGreenland 15,9479,910
UummannaqGreenland 16,22110,080
UdineItaly 15,9749,926
Ustica IslandItaly 15,8469,847
UenoJapan 8,1125,041
UnzendakeJapan 7,9814,959
UrakawaJapan 8,8875,522
UshibukaJapan 7,9274,926
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2765,143
UwajimaJapan 7,9944,967
UkmergeLithuania 15,2139,454
UtenaLithuania 15,1629,422
UlaangomMongolia 11,0246,850
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2416,364
UlgiiMongolia 11,0516,867
UliastaiMongolia 10,6306,605
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9746,819
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0506,245
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4865,273
UfaRussia 13,2868,256
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4838,378
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5976,585
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7826,700
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7066,653
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,8848,628
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5836,576
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9516,805
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6627,247
Umm BeninSudan 12,7267,908
UmeňSweden 15,3859,561
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2234,488
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5424,687
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7334,805
UrfaTurkey 13,6778,499
UsakTurkey 14,5019,011
Uman’Ukraine 14,7529,167
UzgorodUkraine 15,3269,524
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,18210,056
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,9339,901
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4969,629
Urbana, OhUsa 15,8519,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -