Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,3719,552
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6657,248
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9297,413
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4747,130
ViennaAustria 15,7569,791
VitebskBelarus 14,8669,238
VassourasBrazil 13,2698,246
VicosaBrazil 13,4628,365
VitoriaBrazil 13,5378,412
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,1268,778
VarnaBulgaria 14,7739,180
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,40610,195
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2018,203
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,0908,755
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1668,803
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,1588,177
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1238,155
ValdiviaChile 10,5586,561
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6206,599
VallenarChile 11,7467,299
ValparaisoChile 11,3127,030
VanguardiaColombia 14,6149,081
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1308,781
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,0419,968
VestervigDenmark 16,20810,072
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,0149,951
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,0719,986
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,9839,932
VilsandiEstonia 15,3869,561
VaasaFinland 15,3289,525
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,99210,559
VeravalIndia 10,1436,303
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9065,534
ValentiaIreland 17,51910,887
VeniceItaly 16,0379,966
VeronaItaly 16,15110,037
VicenzaItaly 16,10110,005
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,0029,944
ViterboItaly 16,0219,956
VolterraItaly 16,13210,025
VientianeLaos 7,6094,728
VarenaLithuania 15,2229,459
VilniusLithuania 15,1889,438
VeracruzMexico 13,8148,584
VlissingenNetherlands 16,64410,343
VaernesNorway 15,8399,843
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,9909,937
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,8039,199
VillarricaParaguay 12,6137,838
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,0279,338
VanavaraRussia 11,5767,193
VasileviciRussia 14,8509,228
Velikie LukiRussia 14,8569,232
VerhojanskRussia 11,7497,301
ViljujskRussia 11,4737,130
VitimRussia 11,2086,965
Vize IslandRussia 13,6988,512
VladivostokRussia 9,0855,645
VolgogradRussia 13,7478,543
VologdaRussia 14,3548,920
VoronezRussia 14,2068,828
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4317,725
VytegraRussia 14,5719,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6455,994
ValenciaSpain 17,01910,576
ValladolidSpain 17,39710,811
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,71411,008
VisbySweden 15,5969,692
VanTurkey 13,3788,313
ValleyUk 17,10910,632
VinnitsaUkraine 14,8799,246
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7237,906
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6127,837
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5769,058
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0608,116
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,8569,232
Vevay, InUsa 15,7059,759
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,9769,306
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2888,879
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,3549,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -