Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 366228
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5343,439
WilliamtownAustralia 835519
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,4351,513
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6171,626
WoomeraAustralia 1,041647
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9761,849
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,04910,594
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,18710,059
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3818,315
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1028,142
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,14310,032
Windsor, OnCanada 15,9629,919
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,0049,323
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,5609,048
WillemstadCuraçao 15,6199,706
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9415,556
WajimaJapan 8,3935,216
WakamatsuJapan 8,3795,207
WakayamaJapan 8,0655,012
WakkanaiJapan 9,2515,749
WajirKenya 11,4257,100
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5197,158
WindhoekNamibia 11,3747,068
WaihiNew Zealand 2,7151,687
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,8011,740
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,8071,744
WaimateNew Zealand 2,3091,435
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,7261,694
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,6521,648
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,6121,623
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,7481,708
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,6681,658
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,5551,588
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,7351,699
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,7161,688
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,7581,714
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,8221,754
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,6191,627
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,6231,630
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,6041,618
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,6111,622
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,5791,603
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,5821,605
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,3151,438
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,7071,682
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,6401,640
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,6221,629
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,3521,462
WintonNew Zealand 2,1401,330
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,6041,618
WarsawPoland 15,4519,601
WroclawPoland 15,7289,774
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7375,429
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8537,987
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,4978,387
WauSudan 12,8858,007
WaddingtonUk 16,86410,479
Waco, TxUsa 14,3978,947
Wake IslandUsa 6,7394,188
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4818,999
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,8279,213
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7489,786
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3818,315
Walnut, IlUsa 15,3869,561
Warren, OhUsa 16,09810,003
Warren, PaUsa 16,28010,116
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,2189,457
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,38610,182
Washington, IaUsa 15,1979,444
Washington, InUsa 15,5519,663
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,1219,397
Watertown, NyUsa 16,54310,280
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9139,267
Watertown, WiUsa 15,4909,625
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,8519,850
Waverly, OhUsa 15,8869,871
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,6699,737
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,1249,398
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,3329,528
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4018,949
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,7369,157
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,0779,991
West Chester, PaUsa 16,49610,251
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,6529,726
West Point, GaUsa 15,5139,640
West Point, NyUsa 16,67910,365
White Hall, IlUsa 15,3019,508
Whitestown, InUsa 15,6619,732
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3978,947
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6399,097
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,4258,342
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,53910,278
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,34310,156
Williamson, WvUsa 15,9439,907
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,44010,216
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5089,015
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,49610,251
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,52410,268
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,17910,054
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3849,560
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,9679,922
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1009,383
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1738,186
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,1859,436
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,8999,880
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4318,346
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,9359,902
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,26210,105
Wooster, OhUsa 16,0179,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -