Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5077,150
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,0159,952
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,2828,253
Ze DocaBrazil 15,2829,497
ZhengzhouChina 8,6775,392
ZhijiangChina 8,1245,049
ZagrebCroatia 15,7609,794
ZugspitzeGermany 16,15210,037
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,1709,427
ZahedanIran 11,4817,135
ZanjanIran 12,8858,007
ZacatecasMexico 13,4658,367
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6495,996
ZinderNiger 14,9269,275
ZhobPakistan 10,9576,809
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,5013,418
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4983,417
ZamoscPoland 15,2849,498
Zielona GoraPoland 15,8229,832
ZigalovoRussia 10,9636,813
ZiganskRussia 11,7637,310
ZyryankaRussia 11,5167,156
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,08510,617
ZurichSwitzerland 16,33410,150
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9436,800
ZonguldakTurkey 14,4138,956
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,3838,938
ZitomirUkraine 14,8909,253
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,5779,058
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,6129,080
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3618,302
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,1979,444
ZambeziZambia 11,6957,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -