Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,59610,313
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,64410,343
AlgiersAlgeria 16,64210,341
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,25110,098
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6237,223
AzulArgentina 11,3527,054
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 649404
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4291,510
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,8701,162
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9571,216
AmberleyAustralia 1,339832
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1918,197
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,9498,047
AimoresBrazil 13,6238,465
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,4428,975
AltamiraBrazil 15,1349,405
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,4929,005
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1928,198
ApodiBrazil 15,1839,435
AracajuBrazil 14,6029,074
AracuaiBrazil 13,9018,638
AragarcasBrazil 13,7898,568
AraxaBrazil 13,5258,404
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,8809,246
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,2478,232
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,2978,263
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4768,374
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,06811,228
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9349,280
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,5989,693
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,3899,563
AbecheChad 13,9228,651
AntofagastaChile 12,2747,627
AricaChile 12,7727,937
AltaiChina 11,0426,862
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0408,724
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1178,772
AraucaColombia 15,0679,363
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,0299,960
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,10910,011
AzuaDominican Republic 15,9509,912
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,1268,778
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,8448,603
AswanEgypt 13,4938,385
AsyutEgypt 13,8218,589
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0098,705
AsmaraEritrea 12,4327,725
AssabEritrea 11,9557,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0307,476
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,27910,116
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1205,046
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7803,592
AccraGhana 14,9939,317
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,8609,234
AthensGreece 14,9449,286
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,9329,279
AasiaatGreenland 16,40510,194
AmmassalikGreenland 16,91110,508
AputiteqGreenland 16,66910,358
AkureyriIceland 16,71810,389
AgraIndia 10,0266,231
AhmedabadIndia 10,1236,291
AkolaIndia 9,6105,971
AllahabadIndia 9,6295,984
AmritsarIndia 10,5886,580
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1492,578
AbadanIran 12,5497,798
ArakIran 12,6387,853
AlbengaItaly 16,35810,165
AlgheroItaly 16,29910,129
AmendolaItaly 15,7069,760
AnconaItaly 15,9239,894
ArezzoItaly 16,0549,976
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,2209,458
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,1829,435
AbashiriJapan 9,0905,649
AburatsuJapan 7,8334,867
AikawaJapan 8,4525,252
AjiroJapan 8,1155,043
AkitaJapan 8,6265,360
AkuneJapan 7,9064,913
AomoriJapan 8,7455,434
AsahikawaJapan 9,0655,633
AsosanJapan 7,9824,960
AmmanJordan 13,6548,485
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3107,028
AinaziLatvia 15,2399,470
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6285,983
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4005,841
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3665,820
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6545,999
AtarMauritania 17,15810,662
AgalegaMauritius 9,1555,689
AcapulcoMexico 13,3488,295
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4936,520
AltaiMongolia 10,5366,547
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2416,364
AgadirMorocco 17,53510,896
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,52310,268
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,1941,364
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,4401,517
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,6861,669
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,6461,644
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,3501,460
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,4071,496
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,6321,636
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,6321,636
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,6321,636
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,6321,636
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,6321,636
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,6321,636
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2348,845
AgadezNiger 15,2319,465
AsuncionParaguay 12,6257,846
ArequipaPeru 12,8988,015
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6954,160
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9244,924
AradRomania 15,3579,543
AjanRussia 10,4926,520
AldanRussia 10,8656,752
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5358,411
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4917,762
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8596,126
AnadyrRussia 11,7497,301
ArkhangelskRussia 14,4078,953
ArmavirRussia 13,8408,600
AstrakhanRussia 13,4038,329
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,0263,123
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,68710,991
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,12910,644
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,00210,565
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,13210,646
Abu HamedSudan 13,1898,196
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6887,884
AqiqSudan 12,6827,881
ArbaatSudan 12,8878,008
AromaSudan 12,7107,898
AtbaraSudan 13,0198,090
Abu KamalSyria 13,3698,308
AleppoSyria 13,7598,550
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2274,491
AtakpameTogo 15,0679,363
AdanaTurkey 13,9508,669
AfyonTurkey 14,4128,956
AnkaraTurkey 14,2708,868
AntalyaTurkey 14,3188,898
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2247,596
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,78510,430
AberporthUk 17,16010,663
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,11610,636
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,3428,913
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,4248,963
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6597,245
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6747,254
ArtigasUruguay 12,1207,531
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,2079,450
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8189,208
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,0498,109
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2248,839
Ada, MnUsa 14,9629,298
Adrian, MiUsa 15,8719,863
Aiken, ScUsa 15,8139,826
Akron, OhUsa 16,0609,980
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9408,663
Albany, GaUsa 15,5599,668
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,71310,386
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,1609,420
Albion, NeUsa 14,7479,164
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7688,556
Aledo, IlUsa 15,2789,494
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8099,202
Algona, IaUsa 15,0939,379
Alice, TxUsa 14,1518,793
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,55410,287
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3728,931
Alma, MiUsa 15,8109,824
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,9549,914
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7858,566
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1838,814
Amherst, MaUsa 16,77310,423
Amite, LaUsa 14,9369,281
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4607,743
Anderson, InUsa 15,6619,732
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7629,795
Angelica, NyUsa 16,36210,167
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,8719,863
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,9848,068
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3689,550
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,5019,633
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,8169,828
Ashland, WiUsa 15,4109,576
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0028,080
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8989,258
Athens, GaUsa 15,6969,754
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,5899,687
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,60710,320
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4346,484
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8419,223
Augusta, GaUsa 15,7919,813
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8708,619
Aurora, IlUsa 15,5479,661
Austin, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1097,525
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4207,097
AcariguaVenezuela 15,3839,559
AdenYemen 11,7387,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -