Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8757,380
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1467,548
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5807,196
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5395,928
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5457,795
RosarioArgentina 11,7227,284
RichmondAustralia 702436
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6821,045
RecifeBrazil 14,9259,274
RemansoBrazil 14,6989,134
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7158,523
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2198,214
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7547,925
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6108,457
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,9318,657
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,2619,483
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,4999,010
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4969,008
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9039,261
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,6068,455
Roberval, QcCanada 16,80810,444
RuoqiangChina 10,3166,410
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9769,306
RandersDenmark 16,11310,013
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9009,880
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,0899,998
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,4375,864
RumipambaEcuador 13,8168,585
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,6328,471
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,5808,439
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,8088,581
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9589,917
RostockGermany 16,0319,962
RhodesGreece 14,5189,022
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,59710,314
ReykhólarIceland 16,82110,453
ReykjavíkIceland 16,95110,534
RamsarIran 12,7287,909
RashtIran 12,8327,974
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,26110,726
RadicofaniItaly 16,0529,975
Resia PassItaly 16,18510,057
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,0009,943
RivoltoItaly 15,9879,935
Rolle PassItaly 16,0879,997
RomeItaly 15,9769,928
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,9959,939
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,9539,914
RumoiJapan 9,0885,647
RigaLatvia 15,2649,485
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,3179,518
RodriguesMauritius 7,9574,944
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8176,722
RabatMorocco 17,43910,837
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9134,917
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5837,198
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,4791,541
RangioraNew Zealand 2,4071,496
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,3401,454
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,6171,626
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,7641,718
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,7431,704
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,1941,363
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,6621,654
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,9201,814
RivasNicaragua 14,2028,825
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7406,674
RebolyRussia 14,8739,242
Rostov On DonRussia 14,0218,713
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3397,667
RagaSudan 13,1398,165
RashadSudan 12,9028,017
RenkSudan 12,7427,918
RumbekSudan 12,6787,878
RanongThailand 7,1604,449
Roi EtThailand 7,3694,579
RizeTurkey 13,7178,524
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8987,394
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,7159,144
RomnyUkraine 14,5749,056
RovnoUkraine 15,0789,369
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6297,226
RochaUruguay 11,7437,297
Racine, WiUsa 15,5819,682
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,15610,039
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4128,956
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4108,955
Reading, PaUsa 16,50810,258
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8027,955
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9988,699
Redding, CaUsa 12,8177,965
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8727,999
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9518,048
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,6049,697
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,32710,146
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,32710,146
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,09710,003
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2349,467
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,40210,192
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9369,281
Rockford, IlUsa 15,4639,609
Rockville, InUsa 15,5799,681
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,9869,312
Rome, GaUsa 15,5529,664
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0759,368
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9008,016
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8588,611
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,47710,239
Rushville, IlUsa 15,2499,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -