Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1996,959
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2366,982
KhostAfghanistan 11,0636,875
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3677,064
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7005,406
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2821,418
KlagenfurtAustria 15,8969,878
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2538,235
KandiBenin 15,2159,455
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,4498,357
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,0609,980
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,0589,979
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4868,380
Kenora, OnCanada 15,2059,449
Kingston, OnCanada 16,49610,251
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3568,300
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2578,859
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,71410,387
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,70010,377
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0786,884
KashiChina 11,0926,892
KunmingChina 8,2525,128
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0138,087
KhargaEgypt 13,7768,561
KosseirEgypt 13,4918,383
KajaaniFinland 15,0229,335
KuopioFinland 15,0339,342
KuusamoFinland 14,9369,281
KarlsruheGermany 16,34010,154
KasselGermany 16,24610,095
KonstanzGermany 16,28710,121
KumasiGhana 15,1899,439
KalamataGreece 15,0519,353
KerkiraGreece 15,3109,514
Kythira IslandGreece 14,9389,282
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,61310,324
Kap TobinGreenland 16,30010,129
KankanGuinea 16,0309,961
KindiaGuinea 16,21910,079
KissidougouGuinea 15,9929,938
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9465,559
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4094,604
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4084,603
KeszthelyHungary 15,6769,741
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,90310,504
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9325,551
KotaIndia 10,0346,235
KozhikodeIndia 9,0025,594
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7332,320
KermanIran 11,8407,357
KermanshahIran 12,8637,993
Khoram AbadIran 12,7227,905
KilkennyIreland 17,30810,755
KingstonJamaica 15,4149,579
KagoshimaJapan 7,8474,876
KanazawaJapan 8,3085,162
KaruizawaJapan 8,2635,135
KatsuuraJapan 8,1185,044
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1675,075
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1955,714
KobeJapan 8,1165,043
KochiJapan 8,0144,980
KofuJapan 8,1885,088
KumagayaJapan 8,2355,117
KumamotoJapan 7,9814,959
KumejimaJapan 7,3704,580
KureJapan 8,1035,035
KushiroJapan 8,9755,577
KutchanJapan 8,9765,578
KyotoJapan 8,1445,061
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4187,095
KitaleKenya 11,8157,342
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5057,771
KufraLibya 14,3418,912
KaunasLithuania 15,2719,490
KlaipedaLithuania 15,4449,597
KybartaiLithuania 15,3389,531
KarongaMalawi 11,1206,910
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5764,087
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7003,542
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3663,956
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4494,007
KuantanMalaysia 6,3053,918
KuchingMalaysia 5,6223,494
KayesMali 16,53010,272
KeniebaMali 16,37610,176
KidalMali 15,8849,871
KitaMali 16,27910,116
KoutiaMali 15,9449,908
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6853,533
KisinevMoldova 14,8019,197
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8426,116
KhatgalMongolia 10,7356,671
KhovdMongolia 10,8966,771
KhujirtMongolia 10,3016,401
KhutagMongolia 10,5386,548
KenitraMorocco 17,43310,833
KalewaMyanmar 8,5925,339
KathaMyanmar 8,5495,312
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1614,450
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3165,168
KengtungMyanmar 8,0925,028
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7495,437
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9696,816
KathmanduNepal 9,5575,939
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6701,659
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,4931,549
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,7601,715
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,6141,624
KarioiNew Zealand 2,6551,650
KawerauNew Zealand 2,7761,725
KopuaNew Zealand 2,7131,686
KanoNigeria 14,8389,220
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5525,315
KarasjokNorway 15,0319,340
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,18010,055
KristiansandNorway 16,18410,057
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,0019,943
KhasabOman 11,6417,234
KarachiPakistan 10,6876,641
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6826,638
KhanpurPakistan 10,6756,634
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9256,789
KororPalau 5,1273,186
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,4999,631
KlodzkoPoland 15,7479,785
KoszalinPoland 15,7689,798
KrakowPoland 15,5199,644
KalakanRussia 10,6666,628
KaliningradRussia 15,4819,620
KamenskoeRussia 11,3077,026
KandalaksaRussia 14,7869,188
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3338,906
KazanRussia 13,7178,524
KemRussia 14,6889,127
KerchRussia 14,2028,825
KhabarovskRussia 9,6395,990
KirenskRussia 11,1616,935
KirovRussia 13,7988,574
KljuciRussia 10,5656,565
KolpasevRussia 12,1197,531
KorfRussia 11,0756,882
KostromaRussia 14,2728,869
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6567,865
KotlasRussia 14,0348,721
KrasnodarRussia 13,9868,691
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9078,021
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2658,243
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5207,159
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0818,750
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5438,416
KurganRussia 12,7857,945
KurskRussia 14,4158,957
KyraRussia 10,2326,358
KigaliRwanda 12,0177,467
KoldaSenegal 16,60710,320
KabalaSierra Leone 16,09710,003
KosiceSlovakia 15,4009,569
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3446,428
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8635,507
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3475,187
KadugliSudan 12,9618,054
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2578,238
KassalaSudan 12,6657,870
KhartoumSudan 13,0128,086
KostiSudan 12,8457,982
KalmarSweden 15,7279,773
KaresuandoSweden 15,1749,430
KarlstadSweden 15,8499,849
KristianstadSweden 15,8739,863
KamishliSyria 13,4778,375
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4494,629
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0324,370
Khon KaenThailand 7,4604,636
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2904,530
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3694,579
KairouanTunisia 16,0189,954
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,8468,604
KarsTurkey 13,4988,388
KastamonuTurkey 14,2548,858
KayseriTurkey 14,0128,707
KonyaTurkey 14,2168,834
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4137,714
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7487,300
KinlossUk 16,83110,459
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,3688,928
KievUkraine 14,7659,175
KirillovkaUkraine 14,2738,870
KirovogradUkraine 14,6059,076
KlepininoUkraine 14,3758,932
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,4818,999
Kovel’Ukraine 15,1879,437
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,5199,022
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,7499,786
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7628,552
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,9199,271
Keene, NhUsa 16,86110,477
Kenton, OhUsa 15,8519,850
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1558,796
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3929,565
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2398,848
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0007,457
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5259,026
Kinston, NcUsa 16,19510,064
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9478,045
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,7069,760
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1057,522
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4487,735
KabompoZambia 11,6087,213
KabweZambia 11,2146,969
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2156,969
KafirondaZambia 11,3847,074
KaomaZambia 11,4687,126
KasamaZambia 11,3247,037
KasempaZambia 11,4877,138
KawambwaZambia 11,5217,159
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9426,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -