Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,7449,784
In SalahAlgeria 16,32910,147
InnsbruckAustria 16,12510,020
IbiriteBrazil 13,5268,405
IguatuBrazil 15,0939,379
IlheusBrazil 14,1598,799
ImperatrizBrazil 15,0369,344
IndaialBrazil 12,6797,879
IpameriBrazil 13,7008,513
IraiBrazil 12,5537,801
IreceBrazil 14,5189,022
ItaberabaBrazil 14,3978,946
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8749,243
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8719,241
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7828,564
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4248,342
ItapevaBrazil 13,0078,083
ItirucuBrazil 14,3118,893
ItuacuBrazil 14,2478,853
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0548,112
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9768,685
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,17910,054
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5368,411
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,37010,172
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,5739,056
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5697,811
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,4375,865
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0715,637
ImbertDominican Republic 16,0529,975
IzobambaEcuador 13,8748,621
IsmailiaEgypt 13,9008,638
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0798,749
IoanninaGreece 15,2399,470
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,38410,181
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,29210,124
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8556,124
IranshahrIran 11,3477,051
IstranaItaly 16,0589,978
IidaJapan 8,1785,082
IizukaJapan 8,0725,016
IrakoJapan 8,0865,025
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2564,509
IrozakiJapan 8,0675,013
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2334,495
IshinomakiJapan 8,4775,268
IwamizawaJapan 9,0065,596
IzuharaJapan 8,1595,070
IrbidJordan 13,6948,509
IfraneMorocco 17,28110,738
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,1491,336
IlorinNigeria 14,8799,246
InchonNorth Korea 8,5715,326
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,0079,325
IslamabadPakistan 10,8586,747
IquitosPeru 13,9488,667
IloiloPhilippines 5,8683,647
IasiRomania 14,9049,262
IcaRussia 10,4256,479
IlirnejRussia 11,8357,354
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0576,249
IrkutskRussia 10,7516,681
Ivdel’Russia 13,3158,274
IbizaSpain 16,85010,471
IspartaTurkey 14,3708,930
IstanbulTurkey 14,6119,079
IzmirTurkey 14,6749,119
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,1769,430
IzmailUkraine 14,7679,176
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3968,946
Independence, KsUsa 14,7329,155
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,70310,379
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,6329,714
Indianola, IaUsa 15,0369,343
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,2579,481
Inverness, FlUsa 15,6009,694
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1409,408
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,6239,708
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,49010,247
IsokaZambia 11,2106,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -