Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,45710,227
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,23110,086
EsquelArgentina 10,3356,422
EzeizaArgentina 11,5947,204
East SaleAustralia 200125
Esperance (po)Australia 2,1161,315
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1151,314
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2258,218
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2127,589
EspinosaBrazil 14,1008,762
Earlton, OnCanada 16,26910,110
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,9898,693
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,0088,705
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,0028,701
Edson, AbCanada 13,8178,586
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0088,083
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,8809,246
Estevan, SkCanada 14,5839,062
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9898,072
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8559,231
ErlianChina 9,6375,989
El CaranoColombia 14,5179,021
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,8199,830
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,9069,884
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,11310,012
El ArishEgypt 13,7898,569
El TorEgypt 13,6568,486
ErfurtGermany 16,14310,031
EssenGermany 16,41510,200
EsfahanIran 12,3967,703
EilatIsrael 13,6168,461
EsashiJapan 8,8645,508
EldoretKenya 11,7567,305
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5106,531
EssaouiraMorocco 17,60610,941
EeldeNetherlands 16,40810,196
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,7591,714
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,3841,482
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1768,809
EnuguNigeria 14,4909,004
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4667,746
EvoraPortugal 17,64310,964
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6035,967
EkimcanRussia 10,1646,316
Elat’MaRussia 14,1418,787
ElistaRussia 13,6728,496
ErbogacenRussia 11,5027,148
EssejRussia 12,3227,657
Ed DueimSudan 12,9288,034
El FasherSudan 13,5178,399
El GeneinaSudan 13,7598,550
El ObeidSudan 13,0598,115
El ShowakSudan 12,6497,860
En NahudSudan 13,1868,194
EdirneTurkey 14,8359,218
ErzincanTurkey 13,7368,535
ErzurumTurkey 13,6188,463
EskisehirTurkey 14,4498,979
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,5087,773
EntebbeUganda 11,9667,436
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,91110,508
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,93410,523
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9509,911
Eastman, GaUsa 15,6469,723
Eastport, MeUsa 17,25410,722
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3718,930
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6889,127
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6278,468
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,14810,035
Elko, NvUsa 13,3208,277
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6439,100
Elmira, NyUsa 16,45410,225
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3188,276
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,79810,438
Erie, PaUsa 16,18410,057
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8079,201
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9438,043
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8989,258
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6967,890
Eureka, SdUsa 14,7139,143
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7098,519
Evansville, InUsa 15,4779,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -