Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6737,254
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,1578,176
QubaAzerbaijan 13,1288,158
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,2229,459
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,9029,260
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,89610,499
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,4208,339
QuinteroChile 11,2947,018
QingdaoChina 8,5875,336
QiqiharChina 9,6916,022
QuitoEcuador 13,8958,635
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,1381,329
QuettaPakistan 11,0736,881
Quanah, TxUsa 14,3068,890
Quitman, GaUsa 15,5169,642
Quang TriVietnam 7,2254,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -