Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3718,309
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0218,091
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1928,198
YaoundeCameroon 13,9738,683
YokoCameroon 14,0398,724
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,33610,773
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1898,817
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,6669,114
YanjiChina 9,0965,652
YichangChina 8,3715,202
YinchuanChina 9,3535,812
YiningChina 11,1046,900
YariguiesColombia 14,8369,219
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0339,963
YasicaDominican Republic 16,0469,971
YazdIran 12,1547,553
YakushimaJapan 7,7174,795
YamagataJapan 8,4625,258
YamaguchiJapan 8,1145,042
YokkaichiJapan 8,1265,050
YokohamaJapan 8,1545,067
YonagoJapan 8,2225,109
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2844,526
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,2993,293
YeMyanmar 7,6674,765
YolaNigeria 14,3088,891
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2515,127
YurimaguasPeru 13,5738,434
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1168,150
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4205,854
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2747,627
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2538,236
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8147,963
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8848,628
York, PaUsa 16,41210,199
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,13010,024
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9928,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -