Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essendon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essendon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essendon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4177,095
ChlefAlgeria 16,79510,436
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,33810,153
CeresArgentina 11,9957,454
ChamicalArgentina 11,7797,319
ChepesArgentina 11,6697,251
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1806,326
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9797,444
CórdobaArgentina 11,7647,310
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7577,306
CorrientesArgentina 12,3597,680
CairnsAustralia 2,3211,442
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 469292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2722,033
CedunaAustralia 1,195743
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,265786
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,9441,208
Cobar MoAustralia 700435
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,6501,647
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,119695
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,544960
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6805,394
CharnocksBarbados 16,36210,167
CotonouBenin 14,8729,241
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4718,371
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2258,218
CabroboBrazil 14,8549,230
CaceresBrazil 13,5868,443
CaetiteBrazil 14,2048,827
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0179,331
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,2318,222
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9128,024
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2038,205
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0119,328
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0648,740
CaparaoBrazil 13,5008,389
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5628,428
CaratingaBrazil 13,5768,436
CaravelasBrazil 13,8338,596
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,1718,806
CarolinaBrazil 14,8439,223
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8928,011
CataguasesBrazil 13,3948,323
CatalaoBrazil 13,6548,485
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3118,272
CaxiasBrazil 15,2029,447
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3907,699
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1919,440
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3678,306
ChapecoBrazil 12,5777,815
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0318,719
CipoBrazil 14,5769,057
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6949,131
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6438,478
CordeiroBrazil 13,3268,281
CorrentinaBrazil 14,2348,845
CorumbaBrazil 13,2778,251
CoximBrazil 13,4338,347
CrateusBrazil 15,2119,452
CuiabaBrazil 13,6978,511
CuritibaBrazil 12,8397,979
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8858,628
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,6689,115
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1038,142
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,39510,188
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,0909,998
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,49310,249
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9308,656
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9468,045
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8507,985
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,57410,921
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5748,435
Chapais, QcCanada 16,60210,317
Charlo, NbCanada 17,25110,720
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,52910,893
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,52810,892
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1118,148
Chatham, NbCanada 17,33710,774
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,3859,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,24410,094
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,18910,681
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,2659,486
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0618,738
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8879,872
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,2318,843
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,13810,028
Comox, BcCanada 13,1158,150
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,4348,969
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,7099,762
Coronation, AbCanada 14,0878,754
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7118,520
ChicoChile 9,9566,187
ChillanChile 10,9216,786
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8586,747
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8977,393
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0006,214
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1146,906
ChangchunChina 9,2855,770
ChangduChina 9,1215,668
ChangshaChina 8,0615,009
ChengduChina 8,7145,415
ChongqingChina 8,4735,265
Camilo DazaColombia 15,0079,325
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,8519,850
CamagueyCuba 15,5429,658
CasablancaCuba 15,2629,484
ChebCzech Republic 16,0489,972
CopenhagenDenmark 15,9789,929
CabreraDominican Republic 16,10410,007
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,9869,934
CotuiDominican Republic 16,0499,973
CanarEcuador 13,6628,490
CairoEgypt 13,9478,667
CaenFrance 16,97710,550
ChateaurouxFrance 16,85510,474
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9609,917
CocobeachGabon 13,8938,633
CologneGermany 16,42210,205
ChiosGreece 14,7559,169
CorfuGreece 15,3109,514
ConakryGuinea 16,21610,077
CatacamasHonduras 14,4338,969
CholutecaHonduras 14,2228,837
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7805,456
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9335,551
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9335,551
ChahbaharIran 11,2266,976
ClaremorrisIreland 17,34610,779
ClonesIreland 17,21910,700
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,29010,744
CorkIreland 17,41510,822
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,41710,823
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,20610,071
CameriItaly 16,32410,144
CampobassoItaly 15,7939,814
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,16710,046
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,16510,045
Cape FrascaItaly 16,26810,109
Cape MeleItaly 16,35310,162
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,7059,759
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,6519,725
CerviaItaly 16,0289,960
CiampinoItaly 15,9679,922
Cimone MountainItaly 16,15410,038
Cisa PassItaly 16,21810,078
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,0329,963
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,0629,981
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,6209,706
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,5279,649
ChibaJapan 8,1695,076
ChichibuJapan 8,2195,108
ChichijimaJapan 7,2134,483
ChoshiJapan 8,1805,083
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,7618,551
ChilekaMalawi 10,6096,592
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8416,737
ChitipaMalawi 11,1896,953
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4898,382
ComitanMexico 13,9868,691
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,0763,154
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0046,216
ChoirMongolia 10,0496,245
CasablancaMorocco 17,50310,876
ChindeMozambique 10,2756,385
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8794,896
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,5141,562
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,6591,653
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,2961,427
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,4151,501
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,4141,500
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,4081,496
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,4041,494
CondegaNicaragua 14,2898,879
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5074,665
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1475,063
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5925,339
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4055,223
ChhorPakistan 10,5206,537
ChitralPakistan 11,1076,902
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6927,887
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8257,970
CajamarcaPeru 13,3038,267
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4278,344
ChiclayoPeru 13,2398,227
ChimbotePeru 13,1258,156
CuzcoPeru 13,1418,166
CzestochowaPoland 15,5749,678
CoimbraPortugal 17,69910,999
CalafatRomania 15,1869,437
CeahlauRomania 15,0269,337
ClujRomania 15,1989,444
ConstantaRomania 14,7509,166
CraiovaRomania 15,1229,397
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1268,157
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1718,185
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3337,664
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2117,588
Cape UelenRussia 12,1827,570
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4755,888
CaraRussia 10,8166,721
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4998,389
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1317,538
ChitaRussia 10,4396,487
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4416,488
CokurdahRussia 12,0507,488
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6836,638
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3036,403
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0285,610
CaceresSpain 17,51910,886
CadizSpain 17,46910,855
Ciudad RealSpain 17,30610,754
CordobaSpain 17,36810,793
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3465,186
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4484,629
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1564,447
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9064,913
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9554,944
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2954,534
ChumphonThailand 7,1654,452
CanakkaleTurkey 14,7979,195
CorumTurkey 14,1308,781
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9027,396
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6297,226
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,11310,634
CernovcyUkraine 15,0579,356
ChernigovUkraine 14,7409,159
CarrascoUruguay 11,6637,247
ColoniaUruguay 11,6547,242
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,36910,172
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,3059,511
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,47710,239
Camden, ScUsa 15,8999,880
Canton, NyUsa 16,62510,331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8579,232
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,41710,202
Caribou, MeUsa 17,14910,657
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,3209,520
Casper, WyUsa 14,1218,775
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1058,144
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,35510,163
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,14110,030
Charles City, IaUsa 15,1729,428
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,9499,911
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,9429,907
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,9879,934
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,9489,910
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,24810,097
Chaska, MnUsa 15,1699,426
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,5749,678
Chazy, NyUsa 16,78210,429
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,82710,456
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,0219,956
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3198,898
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1808,812
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,5629,671
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,5559,666
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8127,962
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,0159,952
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,1998,823
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,7479,785
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,7629,795
Circleville, OhUsa 15,9059,884
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,9559,293
Clark, SdUsa 14,8379,220
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,0369,343
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4889,625
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1188,773
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,0359,964
Clinton, IaUsa 15,3869,561
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4677,125
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,7909,812
College Park, MdUsa 16,39710,189
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0938,758
Columbia, MoUsa 15,1129,391
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,8879,873
Columbus, GaUsa 15,6509,725
Columbus, InUsa 15,6349,715
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8169,207
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,9209,893
Conception, MoUsa 14,9239,273
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6929,130
Conway, ArUsa 14,9919,315
Conway, ScUsa 16,0749,988
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,61710,326
Corning, ArUsa 15,1149,392
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,78310,429
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1828,813
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4849,000
Cortland, NyUsa 16,51410,262
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9638,056
Covington, LaUsa 14,9929,316
Covington, TnUsa 15,1999,445
Crete, NeUsa 14,7949,193
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1468,791
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4057,709
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4057,709
CaracasVenezuela 15,6329,714
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6589,730
CoroVenezuela 15,5029,633
ChipataZambia 10,9586,809
ChomaZambia 11,1366,920
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4556,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -